timetable - The Beatyard |

Site Map

***All times subject to change***

Sunday

Main Stage

12.00 PM : Mix & Fairbanks
1:15 PM : Mama Kasbah
2:30 PM : Katie Kim
4:00 PM : Kila
6:00 PM : Toots & The Maytals
7:45 PM : Morcheeba
9:30 PM : AIR

Motherland curated videos throughout the day on the main stage screen between acts.

Bodytonic x Red Bull

[TopDeck@Terminal Building, 1st Level ]

2:00 PM : Venus Dupree
4:00 PM : Soulé
5:00 PM : Mango Dassle
6:00 PM : Bantum
7:00 PM : Fish Go Deep
9:00 PM : Mood II Swing

STUDIOYARD

[TopDeck@Terminal Building, 2nd Level ]

Coder Dojo
Studio 9 present Legoyard
Create Sound
Headcase VR Experience

Eatyard Tent

12:15 PM : Finn Ni Fhaolain – Surfs Up
1:00  PM : Banter – UCD Psychology of Media Entertainment Lab
2:00  PM : The Banter guide to starting a rocking food business with Conor Duggan, Colin Harmon, Sandy Wyer
3:00  PM : Simon Lamont – Flaming Oysters
4:00  PM : Banter – Oh My God What A Complete Aisling
5:00  PM : Sophie White – Deep-fried Mars Bars, Marriage and Mating: A practical guide!
5:45 PM : Aoife Noonan – Flavoured Salt & Desserts
6:30 PM : Rory Craig – Wineyard – Tunes & tipples

7.30 PM : A-Leen DJ set [ Bernard Shaw ]

Kidsyard

[ please note not a specific area, these activities are dotted around the site ]

12pm – 6pm

Imaginosity Area – full whats on info here
Coder Dojo [ Terminal building, 2nd Level ]
Studio 9 present Legoyard [ Terminal building, 2nd Level ]

Create Sound [ Terminal building, 2nd Level ]
Face & bodypainting
Street Performers

Bumper Disco

1:00 PM : Oisin Meehan
3:00 PM : Tiny Choons
5:00 PM : A-leen
7:00 PM : Esteban
9:00 PM : Sally Cinnamon

Rub – A – Dub

[ beside the Big Blue Bus ]

1:00 PM : Rub – A – Dub Hi-Fi
2:00 PM : Rootsman Wurtzel
3:30 PM : Big Earl
5:15 PM : Rukus FX
7:15 PM : Tuff Sound
8:45 PM : Rub – A – Dub Hi-Fi

Beck’s Haus

1:00 PM : Orange Tree Edits
5:15 PM : Rosko
7:15 PM : John Mahon

8.30 PM : Venus Dupree

Jameson

1:00 PM – 4:00 PM : Hip Drop
5:15 PM – 9:30 PM : Pablo

 

Gamesyard

Chair-o-planes
Bumper disco
Helter skelter
Games stalls
Kids Tea cups
Kids ladybugs

Boatyard

5:00 PM : Lime & Fancy – Boat Party (sold out)

 

BEATYARD AFTER PARTY – WIGWAM

Free in upstairs, Mood II Swing in the basement is ticket/pay in only, tix here


or Eventbrite.ie

Menu