timetable - The Beatyard |

***All times are subject to change, please keep checking back in here, all changes updated here immediately***

Friday

Bodytonic Main Stage

4:30 PM : Jenny Greene
6:15 PM : The Family Stone
7:45 PM : The Wailers
9:15 PM : The Jacksons

Hidden Agenda Stage

6:00 PM : The Reflex
7:00 PM : Mr Scruff

Eatyard Stage [Building, 1st Floor]

6:30 PM : Dalkey Ukelele Club
7:30 PM : Jenny Greene
8:30 PM : Kelly-Anne Byrne

Kidsyard [Building, 1st Floor]

4:00 PM : Imaginosity

Shaw Space [Building, 1st Floor]

6:00 PM : Bodytonic DJs & friends

Gamesyard

6:00 PM : The Back Nine
6:00 PM : Adventure Rooms

 

Saturday

Bodytonic Main Stage

2:15 PM : Sean OB
3:30 PM : The Scratch
5:00 PM : Le Boom
6:30 PM : Little Dragon
8:00 PM : Kamasi Washington
9:30 PM : Django Django

 

Hidden Agenda Stage

12:00 PM : Midnight Disco DJs
1:30 PM : Bad Bones
2:35 PM : Jacques Greene
4:00 PM : New Jackson
5:00 PM : John Talabot
7:00 PM : Daphni
9:00 PM : Modeselektor

Eatyard Stage [Building, 1st Floor]

2:00 PM : Debunking Wine for Day Time Drinking with Wines Direct
2:30 PM : Wine + Cheese: Dos, Don’ts and Maybes with 64 Wines
3:30 PM : Pét-Nat, what’s that? Natural wines with Quintessential
4:00 PM : Jameson Caskmates, Talk & Tasting
5:00 PM : Crisps & Wine: A match made in heaven? with Station to Station Wine
6:00 PM : Sing Along Social
7:00 PM : Lords of Strutt

Kidsyard [Building, 1st Floor]

12:00 PM : Imaginosity Area
12:00 PM : Face Painting
2:00 PM : Balloon Modelling
3:00 PM : Coder Dojo
3:00 PM : Dabbledoo Music

Shaw Space [Building, 2nd Floor]

12:00 PM : Live Grafitti
12:00 PM : Ableton Live with Martin Clancy
12:00 PM : Bodytonic DJs & friends

Gamesyard

12:00 PM : The Back Nine
12:00 PM : Adventure Rooms

Banteryard [Building, 2nd Floor]

1:00pm : A Mother Brings Her Son To Be Shot
A conversation with director Sinead O’Shea about paramilitary activity at a time of peace in Northern Ireland
2:00pm : Is local media really dying (and would anyone care)?
Curated by Dublin Inquirer. Featuring David Burke (Editor, Tuam Herald), David Lynch (Editor, Dundalk Democrat) and Stephanie Costello (Centre for Critical Media Literacy, Dublin Institute of Technology) and hosted by Lois Kapila (Editor, Dublin Inquirer)
3:00pm : Irish feminism after Repeal
Curated by Jeanne Sutton. Where are we going to see the energy we saw during the campaign go? Featuring Sinéad Mercier, Maeve O’Brien and guests
4:00pm : Censor sensibility
A conversation with Subset, Cian O’Brien (Project Arts Centre) and Grace Dyas (playwright and activist) about art and censorship
5:00pm : You dancin’? You askin’? Kelly-Ann Byrne on the soundtrack of her life
6:00pm : A tour of Dublin Oldschool with director Dave Tynan.

Boat Parties

2:45 PM : TRILL Boat Party – tickets here
5:15 PM : Lime & Fancy Boat Party- tickets here

 

Sunday

Bodytonic Main Stage

1:15 PM : Loah
2:30 PM : Confidence Man
3:45 PM : The Sugarhill Gang
5:00 PM : The Skatalites
6:15 PM : King Kong Company
7:45 PM : St Germain
9:15 PM : Orbital

 

Hidden Agenda Stage

12:00 PM : UFO Club Dj’s
2:00 PM : I am The Cosmos
3:00 PM : Andrew Weatherall
5:00 PM : Joy Orbison
7:00 PM : Daniel Avery
9:15 PM : Kiasmos

Eatyard Stage [Building, 1st Floor]

2:00 PM : Debunking Wine for Day Time Drinking with Wines Direct
2:30 PM : Wine + Cheese: Dos, Don’ts and Maybes with 64 Wines
3:00 PM : Crisp Sambo Championship ENTER HERE
4:00  PM : Currabinny with James Kavanagh & William Murray
5:00  PM : Champagne Supernova with Susan & Judith Boyle
6:00 PM : Bingo Loco

Kidsyard [Building, 1st Floor]

12:00 PM : Face Painting
12:00 PM : Imaginosity Area
2:00 PM : Balloon Modelling
3:00 PM : Dabbledoo Music
4:00 PM : Coder Dojo

Shaw Space [Building, 2nd Floor]

12:00 PM : Live Grafitti
12:00 PM : Ableton Live with Martin Clancy
12:00 PM : Bodytonic DJs & friends

Gamesyard

12:00 PM : The Back Nine
12:00 PM : Adventure Rooms

Banteryard [Building, 2nd Floor]

1:00pm – Eating and drinking – Irish food culture in the company of With Relish podcasters Harry Colley and Aoife Allen
2:00pm : The high cost of fast fashion with Alacoque McAlpine (DIT)
3:00pm : Streetwear Supreme – the current state of the streetwear game with Grace Enemaku (Enemkau), Katriona Flynn (DIT), James Fagan (Coffee & Kicks) and Christine Denning (Nowhere)
4:00pm : The Second Captains’ story with Eoin McDevitt
5:00pm : The life and times of Orbital with Paul and Phil Hartnoll

Boat Parties

2:45 PM : Disco E Cultura Boat Party – tickets here
5:15 PM : Tiny Choons Boat Party – tickets here

Tickets

Menu Menu